Crew

Written & Directed by
John Francis Black II


Produced by
John Francis Black II Executive Producer
Ruben Flores Rios II Co-executive Producer
Carrie Morrison   Post-production Producer

 

Original Music by
Nick Wurz
Nathan Altice

 

Cinematography by
Max Fischer

 

Film Editing by
Nick Wurz

 

Production Coordinator

Ellie St. John  

Art Department
Ann Minarik  Production Designer
Justin R. Smith  Props
Nicole Pisaniello  Story Boards

 

Hair & Makeup Department
Sharon Barrett   Makeup department head
Jennifer Santiago  Hair department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
GiGi Almachar  1st A.D.
Yuriy Cherepnya  2nd A.D.


Sound Department
William Britt  Sound mixer
Chris Jones  Boom operator

Jeff McManus Sound Designer
Glen Piegari  Post sound mix


Camera  

Lucas Krost  First Assistant Camera

Keriene Lucas  Second Assistant Camera

Grip & Electrical Department
James A. Ray  Gaffer
Gene Ertel  Grip
Jarrod Russell  Electrician
Christopher A. Thompson Best Boy Electrician
Rob Vaughan  Key Grip


Casting Department
Jamie Salcido  Extras Casting

Red Cactus Films


Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Hershberger Wardrobe Designer


Other crew
Andy Edmunds  Location Manager
Leah Gottlieb  Assistant Production Coordinator
Kevin Hershberger Historical Coordinator

Special Thanks
Special thanks Katherine Leatherwood
Special thanks Stacey Murphy
Special thanks Allen Rothert
Special thanks Jonathan Zurer

Cast

Coward                          Scott Carter
The German Sgt.           Jeff Wincott
Mother                           Ilka W. Fischer
Young Boy                     Eric Evans
Hero                               Alex O’Meara

1st  German Soldier      James McCoy
2nd German Soldier      Eric Frein
3rd German Soldier       Riley B. Watts

Camp Prisoners              Steve Hurwitz
                                       Walt Garde
                                       Brian Allen Plummer
                                       Steve Crisci
                                       Carlin Power
                                       Aleks Blinovskyy
                                       Yuriy Cherepnya
                                       Philip Greene
                                       Josh Lingerfelt
                                       James Moss
                                       Jonathan Gagnon
                                       Dylan Goodwin
                                       Jacobus H. Dixon
                                       Tanner Braaten
                                       Joseph Lattuada